Cisco UCCXD 500-052 Free Dumps

Share Cisco UCCXD 500-052 Free Dumps as following:

What is the maximum number of CTI ports that a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Standard deployment supports?
A. 200
B. 400
C. 300
D. 150
Answer:  C

What are the peripheral variables in the Set Enterprise Call Info step related to?
A. call variables
B. custom variables
C. script parameters that are passed from the application configuration
D. ECC variables
Answer: A

During runtime, when a valid SQL query in a DB Read step returns 0 rows, which branch of the step is executed?
A. Timeout
B. No Data
C. SQL Error
D. Successful
Answer: C

Which step library is included in the license for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Standard?
A. document steps
B. email steps
C. ICM steps
D. database steps
Answer: A

What is the maximum number of concurrent agent web chat sessions that are supported on the highest class server?
A. 75
B. 25
C. 50
D. 120
Answer: C

Which three operations can be performed within the Cisco Finesse IP Phone Age (IPPA)? (Choose three.)
A. A supervisor can use Finesse IPPA to act as an agent and accept calls.
B. An agent can sign in to Finesse IPPA and initiate call recording.
C. A supervisor can sign in to Finesse IPPA and initiate call recording.
D. An agent using Finesse IPPA can enter Not Ready, Sign-out, and Wrap-up reasons.
E. Agents can log in to Finesse IPPA with Cisco Unified CCX deployed using a Standard license.
Answer: CDE

What is the maximum number of contacts that Cisco Finesse supports in a phone book?
A. 2000
B. 1500
C. 500
D. 300
Answer:  B

If you use skills-based routing, where is the agent selection criteria defined?
A. in the Contact Service Queue definition
B. In the Resource definition
C. in the Skill definition
D. in the Skill Group definition
Answer: A

The Cisco Unified Contact Center Installer automatically installs which two features on the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express server? (Choose two )
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. Cisco Unified Communications Operating System
C. IVR System Prompts
D. Workforce Management
E. Cisco Supervisor Desktop
Answer:  BC

Which type of information is available from the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express control center?
A. date and time of most recent service status
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster status
C. system parameters configuration
D. database replication status
Answer:  A

The Agent  email feature is available in which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express packages?
A. Premium and Enhanced
B. Premium, Enhanced, and Standard
C. Premium only
D. Premium and Standard
Answer:  C

Which interface is used to configure debug parameters for log files?
A. System Parameters
B. Trace Configuration
C. Control Center
D. Datastore Control Center
Answer:  B

A customer purchases 200 Cisco Unified Center Express Premium agent seats In order to run a 30-port outbound IVR campaign, which two addition items must the customer purchase?
A. a router
B. a gateway
C. 30 outbound IVR ports
D. 30 agent seats
E. 15 agent seats
Answer: BC

What enables you to monitor past agent seat license usage?
A. the traffic analysis historical report
B. the port and agent seat utilization historical report in Cisco Unified Intelligence Center
C. the overall Cisco Unified CCX statistics in Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool
D. the port-monitoring tool in Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool
Answer:  B

If you want to get more Cisco CCNP SWITCH 300-115 Free Dumps, you can contact support@certqueen.com.